Staff

  • Deputy Executive Director

    Mary Beth Matula

    Mary Beth Matula
    Deputy Executive Director for Technology & Information Systems
    361-573-0731 x 257

    Administrative Staff

     Terry Anderson

    Terry Anderson
    Component Secretary
    361-573-0731 x 275

    Kelli Cuevas

    Kelli Cuevas
    TIS Secretary
    361-573-0731 x 252

    Website

    Kaylee McKittrick
    Kaylee McKittrick

    Digital Communications Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 238

    Video Conferencing/KnowBe4/Disaster Recovery

    Alejandro Camacho
    Alejandro Camacho
    Technology Video Conferencing Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 318

    Network Specialists

    Bryan Hobgood
    Bryan Hobgood
    Network Services Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 208

    Marcus Clark
    Marcus Clark
    Network Services Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 300

    Casey Newman
    Casey Newman
    Network Services Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 261

  • Coordinator, TSDS/TxEIS

    Dawn Cummings
    Dawn Cummings
    TSDS/TxEIS Coordinator
    361-573-0731 x 274

    TxEIS Business Support

    Geriann Neuman
    Geriann Neuman
    TxEIS Business Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 278

    Hannah Koenning
    Hannah Koenning
    TxEIS Business Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 260

    TxEIS Student Support

    Becky Pullin
    Becky Pullin
    TxEIS Student Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 279


    Rachel Johnson
    Rachel Johnson
    TxEIS Student Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 276

    Jennifer Opiela

    Jennifer Opiela
    TxEIS Student Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 263

     

    Charlyn Sciacca
    Charlyn Sciacca

    TxEIS Student Specialist (Part Time)
    361-573-0731 x 271

    TxSuite/TxEIS Third Party

    Casey Newman
    Casey Newman
    TxEIS Specialist
    361-573-0731 x 261

    TSDS/Early Childhood Data System

    Peggy Van Pelt
    Peggy Van Pelt
    Technical Services Technician
    361-573-0731 x 206

    Velma Robinson
    Velma Robinson
    Technical Services Technician/escWorks
    361-573-0731 x 324